Skip to product information
1 of 2

WOWZA Deal

St. John’s Wort Skin Care Oil To help maintain healthy skin exposed to the environment

St. John’s Wort Skin Care Oil To help maintain healthy skin exposed to the environment

Regular price $13.00 AUD
Regular price Sale price $13.00 AUD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Description

St. John’s wort (Hypericum perforatum) is a perennial plant indigenous to Europe. It is named for its tendency to flower and be harvested around the 24th of June which is St. John’s day. Traditionally the plant was used to ward off evil – it was hung over religious icons round the house on St. John’s day.

Whilst the St. John’s wort plant is seen by many as beautiful and graces many ornamental gardens, it is also viewed as a noxious weed that is toxic in pasture land in many countries where it has been introduced.

How to use St John’s Wort Oil
Directions for use:
Apply sparingly to the affected area.

For external use only. Avoid sunlight after application. Please seek medical advice if pregnant.

Ingredients
Hypericum perforatum and Helianthus annus (Sunflower Oil).

St. John’s wort is a popular plant used in healthcare in many parts of the world. Not many know however that the extract obtained from it can be used for skincare.

Shipping & Returns

Shipping and returns are availabe with this product as standand. Please refer to our Shipping and Returns policy for more details

View full details